Chiyomachi, Japan Page

Other names: チヨマチ,ちよまち,千代町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8109 Longitude 140.3850 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 39N Long (DMS) 140° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28459

Weather Charts


Chiyomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiyomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiyomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yachinaka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimokizukuri (0.5 nm)
Sakurai (0.7 nm)
Kizukuri-nigorigawa (1.0 nm)
Satomi (1.0 nm)
Yokomachi (0.4 nm)
Shimizu (0.5 nm)
Masuta (0.7 nm)
Kizukuri-ashinuma (1.0 nm)
Kizukuri-rengeda (1.0 nm)
Matsubara (0.4 nm)
Hasunuma (0.4 nm)
Kashiwa-tamamizu (0.9 nm)
Kamimachi (0.4 nm)
Tomioka (0.9 nm)
Moritacho-kamiaino (1.0 nm)
Yoda (1.2 nm)
Moritacho-shimoaino (1.1 nm)
Kashiwa-hirosu (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 181 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm E 53
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 97 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 60 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Kizukuri Station
1.7 nm SW Nakata Station
2.7 nm SW Mutsu-Morita Station
2.6 nm E Tachineputa Museum
2.9 nm E Goshogawara Station
3.3 nm E Togawa Station
3.9 nm SE Mutsu-Tsuruda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:20 2016