Kizukuri-ashinuma, Japan Page

Other names: 木造芦沼,キヅクリアシヌマ,きづくりあしぬま

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8240 Longitude 140.3971 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 26N Long (DMS) 140° 23' 50E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27930

Weather Charts


Kizukuri-ashinuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-ashinuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-ashinuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yokomachi (0.9 nm)
Shimizu (0.9 nm)
Masuta (0.9 nm)
Kizukuri-rengeda (1.0 nm)
Shimokizukuri (1.1 nm)
Kizukuri-hasukawa (0.6 nm)
Kizukuri-toyoda (0.9 nm)
Imaichi (1.1 nm)
Tamagawa (1.1 nm)
Tachihana (1.5 nm)
Kizukuri-kawayoke (0.6 nm)
Ashiya (0.9 nm)
Takase (1.1 nm)
Hasunuma (0.7 nm)
Kashiwa-tamamizu (0.9 nm)
Yachinaka (0.9 nm)
Chiyomachi (1.0 nm)
Matsubara (1.1 nm)
Kamimachi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 181 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm E 53
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 44 nm E 99 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 59 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Kizukuri Station
2.2 nm E Tachineputa Museum
2.7 nm SW Nakata Station
2.5 nm E Goshogawara Station
2.7 nm E Togawa Station
3.7 nm SW Mutsu-Morita Station
4.4 nm SE Mutsu-Tsuruda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:34 2016