Kizukuri-kawayoke, Japan Page

Other names: きづくりかわよけ,キヅクリカワヨケ,木造川除

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8275 Longitude 140.4099 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 39N Long (DMS) 140° 24' 36E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28279

Weather Charts


Kizukuri-kawayoke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-kawayoke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-kawayoke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kizukuri-ashinuma (0.6 nm)
Kizukuri-hasukawa (0.9 nm)
Kizukuri-toyoda (0.6 nm)
Imaichi (0.9 nm)
Kawabukuro (1.0 nm)
Kamada (1.2 nm)
Tsurugaoka (1.4 nm)
Tachihana (1.4 nm)
Fukuyachi (1.4 nm)
Ashiya (0.4 nm)
Takase (0.5 nm)
Tagawa (0.7 nm)
Itabashi (1.1 nm)
Tanei (1.2 nm)
Kashiwa-tamamizu (1.1 nm)
Komagari (1.1 nm)
Hasunuma (1.1 nm)
Jumonji (1.3 nm)
Kashiwa-ise (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 113 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm E 53
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 44 nm E 99 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 59 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Kizukuri Station
1.8 nm SE Tachineputa Museum
2.1 nm SE Goshogawara Station
2.2 nm E Togawa Station
3.2 nm SW Nakata Station
3.2 nm E Gonōkōmae Station
3.2 nm E Tsugaru-Iizume Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:44 2016