Itabashi, Japan Page

Other names: イタバシ,板橋,いたばし

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8163 Longitude 140.4297 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 59N Long (DMS) 140° 25' 47E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31447

Weather Charts


Itabashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itabashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itabashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komagari (0.3 nm)
Ashiya (0.8 nm)
Jumonji (0.9 nm)
Tagawa (0.6 nm)
Takase (1.0 nm)
Basho (0.3 nm)
Shinmiya (0.4 nm)
Ikushimacho (0.4 nm)
Suehirocho (0.6 nm)
Teramachi (0.6 nm)
Wakaba (0.6 nm)
Omachi (0.8 nm)
Shikishimacho (0.8 nm)
Nunoyacho (0.9 nm)
Numata (0.3 nm)
Kashiwa-sagisaka (0.5 nm)
Yanagimachi (0.8 nm)
Kashiwa-ise (0.9 nm)
Motomachi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 112 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 184 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm E 51
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 43 nm E 98 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 59 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Tachineputa Museum
0.9 nm SE Goshogawara Station
1.2 nm E Togawa Station
2.1 nm SW Kizukuri Station
2.2 nm E Gonōkōmae Station
2.4 nm E Tsugaru-Iizume Station
3.5 nm S Mutsu-Tsuruda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:10 2016