Komagari, Japan Page

Other names: 小曲,コマガリ,こまがり

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8136 Longitude 140.4247 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 49N Long (DMS) 140° 25' 29E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31070

Weather Charts


Komagari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komagari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komagari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tagawa (0.8 nm)
Ashiya (0.7 nm)
Takase (1.1 nm)
Itabashi (0.3 nm)
Numata (0.3 nm)
Basho (0.6 nm)
Ikushimacho (0.6 nm)
Shinmiya (0.7 nm)
Teramachi (0.8 nm)
Suehirocho (0.8 nm)
Yanagimachi (0.9 nm)
Wakaba (0.9 nm)
Motomachi (1.0 nm)
Omachi (0.9 nm)
Kashiwa-sagisaka (0.5 nm)
Jumonji (0.6 nm)
Kashiwa-ise (0.7 nm)
Chikaoka (0.9 nm)
Kashiwa-shimokokawa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm E 51
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 43 nm E 98 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 60 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Tachineputa Museum
1.1 nm E Goshogawara Station
1.5 nm E Togawa Station
1.8 nm W Kizukuri Station
2.5 nm E Gonōkōmae Station
3.4 nm S Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
2.7 nm E Tsugaru-Iizume Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:35 2016