Hodono-teppomachi, Japan Page

Other names: Hodono-teppōmachi,保戸野鉄砲町,ほどのてっぽうまち,ホドノテッポウマチ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7242 Longitude 140.1101 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 36E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94031

Weather Charts


Hodono-teppomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodono-teppomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodono-teppomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hodono-chiyodamachi,Kyokuhoku-sakaemachi,Hodono-suwamachi,Koyo-saiwaicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koyo-aoyagicho (0.3 nm)
Yabasehoncho (0.6 nm)
Akitashi (0.6 nm)
Yabase-dojonuma (0.7 nm)
Hodono-haranomachi (0.3 nm)
Izumichuo (0.4 nm)
Hodono-sakuramachi (0.6 nm)
Izumikita (0.7 nm)
Hodono-nakamachi (0.4 nm)
Hodono-hatcho (0.4 nm)
Senshu-yadomemachi (0.5 nm)
Sanno (0.4 nm)
Kyokuhoku-nishikimachi (0.5 nm)
Omachi (0.6 nm)
Kyokunan (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm S 142 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 56 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 66 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Misono Gakuen Junior College
0.3 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.4 nm S Akita Kantō
0.4 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
0.5 nm SW Akita Prefecture
0.5 nm SE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
0.6 nm SE Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
0.6 nm E Kubota Domain
0.6 nm E Kubota Castle
0.7 nm SE Akita Museum of Art
0.6 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
0.7 nm W Akita Yabase Stadium
0.8 nm SE Akita Senshū Museum of Art
0.8 nm W Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.0 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.0 nm SE Akita Station
1.7 nm S Ugo-Ushijima Station
1.6 nm NW Seirei Women's Junior College
1.7 nm NW Akita Castle
1.9 nm W Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:03 2016