Koyo-saiwaicho, Japan Page

Other names: こうようさいわいちょう,コウヨウサイワイチョウ,Kōyō-saiwaichō,高陽幸町

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7245 Longitude 140.1061 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 28N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90484

Weather Charts


Koyo-saiwaicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koyo-saiwaicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koyo-saiwaicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Koyo-aoyagicho,Hodono-chiyodamachi,Hodono-teppomachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yabasehoncho (0.4 nm) Izumichuo (0.5 nm)
Yabase-dojonuma (0.6 nm)
Izumikita (0.7 nm)
Yabase-ohata (0.7 nm)
Hodono-suwamachi (0.4 nm)
Hodono-haranomachi (0.4 nm)
Hodono-nakamachi (0.6 nm)
Hodono-hatcho (0.6 nm)
Kyokuhoku-sakaemachi (0.3 nm)
Sanno (0.3 nm)
Kyokuhoku-nishikimachi (0.5 nm)
Akitashi (0.5 nm)
Omachi (0.7 nm)
Kawamoto-yamashitamachi (0.8 nm)
Kawamoto-kaiwamachi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm S 141 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 56 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 66 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
0.4 nm SW Akita Prefecture
0.4 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.4 nm E Misono Gakuen Junior College
0.5 nm SE Akita Kantō
0.5 nm SW Akita Yabase Stadium
0.6 nm SW Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
0.7 nm SE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
0.7 nm SE Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
0.8 nm SE Akita Museum of Art
0.8 nm E Kubota Domain
0.8 nm E Kubota Castle
0.8 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.0 nm SE Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.1 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.2 nm SE Akita Station
1.4 nm NW Seirei Women's Junior College
1.8 nm S Ugo-Ushijima Station
1.6 nm NW Akita Castle
1.7 nm W Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:03 2016