Hodono-hatcho, Japan Page

Other names: 保戸野八丁,ホドノハッチョウ,ほどのはっちょう,Hodono-hatchō

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7277 Longitude 140.1182 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 40N Long (DMS) 140° 7' 6E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94940

Weather Charts


Hodono-hatcho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodono-hatcho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodono-hatcho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hodono-haranomachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hodono-teppomachi (0.4 nm)
Izumichuo (0.4 nm)
Hodono-chiyodamachi (0.4 nm)
Hodono-sakuramachi (0.3 nm)
Izumi-baba (0.4 nm)
Izumi-mitakene (0.6 nm)
Izumi-higashimachi (0.6 nm)
Izumi-kamanomachi (0.6 nm)
Hodono-kanasamachi (0.3 nm)
Senshu-nakajimamachi (0.3 nm)
Senshu-kitanomaru (0.3 nm)
Tegata-karamiden (0.5 nm)
Senshu-jokamachi (0.6 nm)
Tegata-shinsakaemachi (0.6 nm)
Hodono-nakamachi (0.3 nm)
Hodono-suwamachi (0.3 nm)
Senshu-yadomemachi (0.4 nm)
Kyokuhoku-sakaemachi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm S 145 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Misono Gakuen Junior College
0.3 nm SE Kubota Domain
0.3 nm SE Kubota Castle
0.4 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
0.6 nm S List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
0.6 nm S Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
0.6 nm SW Akita Kantō
0.6 nm S Akita Museum of Art
0.7 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
0.7 nm SE Akita Senshū Museum of Art
0.8 nm SE Akita Station
0.9 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
0.9 nm SW Akita Prefecture
1.1 nm W Akita Yabase Stadium
1.2 nm SW Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.9 nm S Ugo-Ushijima Station
1.7 nm NW Seirei Women's Junior College
1.9 nm E Akita Nutrition Junior College
1.9 nm NW Akita Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:17 2016