Hodono-sakuramachi, Japan Page

Other names: ほどのさくらまち,ホドノサクラマチ,保戸野桜町

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7321 Longitude 140.1183 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 56N Long (DMS) 140° 7' 6E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94940

Weather Charts


Hodono-sakuramachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodono-sakuramachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodono-sakuramachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izumichuo (0.4 nm)
Hodono-chiyodamachi (0.5 nm)
Izumi-mitakene (0.3 nm)
Izumi-kamanomachi (0.4 nm)
Minokuchi (0.6 nm)
Asahikawa-shintoda-nishimachi (0.7 nm)
Hodono-kanasamachi (0.2 nm)
Izumi-baba (0.3 nm)
Senshu-nakajimamachi (0.4 nm)
Izumi-higashimachi (0.4 nm)
Tegata-karamiden (0.4 nm)
Asahikawa-minamimachi (0.5 nm)
Hodono-hatcho (0.3 nm)
Hodono-haranomachi (0.3 nm)
Hodono-nakamachi (0.5 nm)
Hodono-suwamachi (0.5 nm)
Senshu-kitanomaru (0.5 nm)
Senshu-yadomemachi (0.6 nm)
Hodono-teppomachi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm S 146 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.4 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
0.6 nm S Misono Gakuen Junior College
0.6 nm SE Kubota Domain
0.6 nm SE Kubota Castle
0.5 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
0.8 nm S List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
0.9 nm S Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
0.9 nm S Akita Kantō
0.9 nm S Akita Museum of Art
0.9 nm S Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.1 nm SE Akita Station
1.0 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.1 nm SW Akita Prefecture
1.2 nm SW Akita Yabase Stadium
1.4 nm SW Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.6 nm NW Seirei Women's Junior College
2.2 nm S Ugo-Ushijima Station
1.9 nm W Akita Castle
2.0 nm SE Akita Nutrition Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:53 2016