Senshu-kitanomaru, Japan Page

Other names: せんしゅうきたのまる,千秋北の丸,センシュウキタノマル,Senshū-kitanomaru

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7259 Longitude 140.1252 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 33N Long (DMS) 140° 7' 31E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94940

Weather Charts


Senshu-kitanomaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senshu-kitanomaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senshu-kitanomaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Senshu-nakajimamachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Senshu-yadomemachi (0.3 nm)
Hodono-hatcho (0.3 nm)
Hodono-nakamachi (0.4 nm)
Hodono-haranomachi (0.5 nm)
Hodono-kanasamachi (0.3 nm)
Tegata-karamiden (0.4 nm)
Izumi-baba (0.4 nm)
Tegata-tanaka (0.5 nm)
Hodono-sakuramachi (0.5 nm)
Izumi-higashimachi (0.6 nm)
Tegata-shinsakaemachi (0.2 nm)
Tegata-sumiyoshicho (0.3 nm)
Yamazaki (0.4 nm)
Tegata-yamazakicho (0.5 nm)
Senshu-jokamachi (0.3 nm)
Senshu-kubotamachi (0.4 nm)
Nishiyachi (0.6 nm)
Nakadori (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 7 nm S 146 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Kubota Domain
0.2 nm SW Kubota Castle
0.3 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
0.5 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.5 nm S Akita Senshū Museum of Art
0.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
0.5 nm S Akita Museum of Art
0.6 nm SW List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
0.6 nm S Akita Station
0.6 nm SW Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
0.5 nm W Misono Gakuen Junior College
0.7 nm SW Akita Kantō
1.1 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
1.1 nm SW Akita Prefecture
1.4 nm W Akita Yabase Stadium
1.8 nm S Ugo-Ushijima Station
1.5 nm W Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.6 nm E Akita Nutrition Junior College
1.6 nm E North Asia University
2.3 nm NE Our Lady of Akita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:40 2016