Tegata-yamazakicho, Japan Page

Other names: Tegata-yamazakichō,てがたやまざきちょう,テガタヤマザキチョウ,手形山崎町

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7239 Longitude 140.1354 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 26N Long (DMS) 140° 8' 7E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94947

Weather Charts


Tegata-yamazakicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tegata-yamazakicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tegata-yamazakicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamazaki (0.2 nm)
Tegata-shinsakaemachi (0.2 nm)
Senshu-jokamachi (0.4 nm)
Senshu-kubotamachi (0.4 nm)
Hebino (0.2 nm)
Tegata-sumiyoshicho (0.3 nm)
Osawa (0.4 nm)
Tegatayama-minamimachi (0.5 nm)
Tegatayama-nishimachi (0.5 nm)
Tegata-tanaka (0.5 nm)
Akanuma (0.3 nm)
Ienoshita (0.3 nm)
Takada (0.4 nm)
Doteshita (0.4 nm)
Tegata (0.2 nm)
Jushichinagare (0.2 nm)
Nakayachi (0.3 nm)
Nishiyachi (0.3 nm)
Kamenocho-shimmachi (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 7 nm S 149 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm N 21 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 49 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Akita Station
0.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
0.7 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
0.6 nm W Kubota Domain
0.6 nm W Kubota Castle
0.6 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.6 nm SW Akita Senshū Museum of Art
0.7 nm SW Akita Museum of Art
0.8 nm SW List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
0.8 nm SW Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.0 nm W Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.1 nm SE Akita Nutrition Junior College
1.1 nm W Akita Kantō
1.1 nm SE North Asia University
1.5 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
1.6 nm W Akita Prefecture
1.9 nm SW Ugo-Ushijima Station
2.2 nm N Our Lady of Akita
1.8 nm W Akita Yabase Stadium
1.9 nm W Akita Prefectural Gymnasium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:11 2016