Jushichinagare, Japan Page

Other names: じゅうしちながれ,十七流,Jūshichinagare,ジュウシチナガレ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7213 Longitude 140.1386 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 140° 8' 19E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94947

Weather Charts


Jushichinagare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jushichinagare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jushichinagare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakayachi,Tegata,Ienoshita
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishiyachi (0.3 nm)
Yamazaki (0.3 nm)
Tegata-shinsakaemachi (0.4 nm)
Tegata-yamazakicho (0.2 nm)
Hebino (0.3 nm)
Akanuma (0.4 nm)
Tegatayama-minamimachi (0.6 nm)
Osawa (0.6 nm)
Tegata-sumiyoshicho (0.5 nm)
Takada (0.2 nm)
Doteshita (0.3 nm)
Omaki (0.3 nm)
Hiroomote (0.4 nm)
Higashidori (0.4 nm)
Kamenocho-shimmachi (0.4 nm)
Higashidori-nakamachi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 7 nm S 149 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 56 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 49 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Akita Station
0.7 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.7 nm W Akita Senshū Museum of Art
0.7 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
0.7 nm W Kubota Domain
0.7 nm W Kubota Castle
0.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
0.8 nm W Akita Museum of Art
0.9 nm E Akita Nutrition Junior College
0.9 nm E North Asia University
0.9 nm W Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
0.9 nm W List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.1 nm W Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.2 nm W Akita Kantō
1.8 nm SW Ugo-Ushijima Station
1.7 nm W Akita Prefecture
1.7 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
2.3 nm S The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
2.3 nm S Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
2.4 nm N Our Lady of Akita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:40 2016