Asahikawa-shintoda-nishimachi, Japan Page

Other names: アサヒカワシントウダニシマチ,Asahikawa-shintōda-nishimachi,旭川新藤田西町,あさひかわしんとうだにしまち

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7410 Longitude 140.1264 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 28N Long (DMS) 140° 7' 35E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94932

Weather Charts


Asahikawa-shintoda-nishimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asahikawa-shintoda-nishimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asahikawa-shintoda-nishimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Asahikawa-shintoda-higashimachi,Asahikawa-kiyosumicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izumi-mitakene (0.4 nm) Horioden (0.3 nm)
Sugaba (0.3 nm)
Nigorikawa (0.5 nm)
Akita Onsen (0.5 nm)
Shintoda (0.4 nm)
Takanashidai (0.4 nm)
Nakadai (0.5 nm)
Omatsuzawa (0.6 nm)
Asahikawa-minamimachi (0.3 nm)
Izumi-higashimachi (0.3 nm)
Ogida (0.3 nm)
Sainohama (0.4 nm)
Izumi-baba (0.5 nm)
Tegata-karamiden (0.5 nm)
Tegata-tanaka (0.6 nm)
Hodono-kanasamachi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm S 150 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 64 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.3 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
0.4 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.1 nm S Kubota Domain
1.1 nm S Kubota Castle
1.2 nm SW Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.4 nm S Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.4 nm S Akita Museum of Art
1.4 nm S List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.4 nm S Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.5 nm S Akita Station
1.5 nm SW Akita Kantō
1.5 nm NE Our Lady of Akita
1.7 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.7 nm SW Akita Prefecture
1.9 nm SW Akita Yabase Stadium
2.0 nm SW Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
2.0 nm SE Akita Nutrition Junior College
2.1 nm SE North Asia University
1.8 nm W Seirei Women's Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:03 2016