Nakadai, Japan Page

Other names: ナカダイ,中台,なかだい

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7373 Longitude 140.1358 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 140° 8' 9E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94928

Weather Charts


Nakadai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakadai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tegata,Omatsuzawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sainohama (0.2 nm)
Ogida (0.3 nm)
Asahikawa-minamimachi (0.4 nm)
Asahikawa-shintoda-higashimachi (0.4 nm)
Asahikawa-kiyosumicho (0.5 nm)
Tegata-karamiden (0.5 nm)
Asahikawa-shintoda-nishimachi (0.5 nm)
Izumi-higashimachi (0.5 nm)
Takanashidai (0.3 nm)
Shintoda (0.4 nm)
Tegatayama-kitamachi (0.3 nm)
Tegatayama-higashimachi (0.5 nm)
Tegatayama-nishimachi (0.3 nm)
Osawa (0.4 nm)
Tegata-tanaka (0.4 nm)
Tegatayama-nakamachi (0.4 nm)
Tegatayama-minamimachi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm S 152 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 21 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 49 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
0.4 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
0.7 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.0 nm SW Kubota Domain
1.0 nm SW Kubota Castle
1.3 nm S Akita Station
1.3 nm SW Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.4 nm SW Akita Museum of Art
1.4 nm SW List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.4 nm SW Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.3 nm SW Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.5 nm NE Our Lady of Akita
1.5 nm SW Akita Kantō
1.6 nm SE Akita Nutrition Junior College
1.6 nm SE North Asia University
1.9 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.9 nm SW Akita Prefecture
2.1 nm SW Akita Yabase Stadium
2.6 nm S Ugo-Ushijima Station
2.2 nm SW Akita Prefectural Gymnasium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:05 2016