Ogida, Japan Page

Other names: オウギダ,扇田,Ōgida,おうぎだ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7361 Longitude 140.1300 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 10N Long (DMS) 140° 7' 48E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94932

Weather Charts


Ogida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sainohama,Asahikawa-minamimachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izumi-higashimachi (0.2 nm)
Izumi-baba (0.3 nm)
Hodono-kanasamachi (0.5 nm)
Izumi-mitakene (0.4 nm)
Asahikawa-shintoda-higashimachi (0.3 nm)
Asahikawa-shintoda-nishimachi (0.3 nm)
Asahikawa-kiyosumicho (0.4 nm)
Takanashidai (0.4 nm)
Shintoda (0.5 nm)
Omatsuzawa (0.3 nm)
Nakadai (0.3 nm)
Tegata (0.3 nm)
Tegatayama-nishimachi (0.5 nm)
Tegata-tanaka (0.2 nm)
Tegata-karamiden (0.3 nm)
Osawa (0.4 nm)
Tegata-sumiyoshicho (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm S 150 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
0.1 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
0.5 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.8 nm S Kubota Domain
0.8 nm S Kubota Castle
1.2 nm S Akita Station
1.2 nm S Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.2 nm S Akita Museum of Art
1.1 nm SW Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.2 nm SW List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.2 nm SW Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.3 nm SW Akita Kantō
1.7 nm NE Our Lady of Akita
1.6 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.6 nm SW Akita Prefecture
1.7 nm SE Akita Nutrition Junior College
1.7 nm SE North Asia University
1.8 nm SW Akita Yabase Stadium
1.9 nm SW Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
2.5 nm S Ugo-Ushijima Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:53 2016