Asahikawa-shintoda-higashimachi, Japan Page

Other names: あさひかわしんとうだひがしまち,アサヒカワシントウダヒガシマチ,Asahikawa-shintōda-higashimachi,旭川新藤田東町

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7409 Longitude 140.1286 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 27N Long (DMS) 140° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94932

Weather Charts


Asahikawa-shintoda-higashimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asahikawa-shintoda-higashimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asahikawa-shintoda-higashimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Asahikawa-kiyosumicho,Asahikawa-shintoda-nishimachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izumi-mitakene (0.4 nm) Sugaba (0.3 nm)
Horioden (0.3 nm)
Nigorikawa (0.5 nm)
Akita Onsen (0.5 nm)
Shintoda (0.3 nm)
Takanashidai (0.3 nm)
Nakadai (0.4 nm)
Tegata (0.5 nm)
Asahikawa-minamimachi (0.3 nm)
Ogida (0.3 nm)
Sainohama (0.3 nm)
Izumi-higashimachi (0.4 nm)
Tegata-karamiden (0.5 nm)
Izumi-baba (0.5 nm)
Tegata-tanaka (0.5 nm)
Omatsuzawa (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm S 151 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 64 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
0.4 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
0.4 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.1 nm S Kubota Domain
1.1 nm S Kubota Castle
1.3 nm SW Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.4 nm S Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.4 nm S Akita Station
1.4 nm S Akita Museum of Art
1.4 nm S List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.4 nm S Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.5 nm SW Akita Kantō
1.5 nm NE Our Lady of Akita
1.8 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.8 nm SW Akita Prefecture
2.0 nm SE Akita Nutrition Junior College
2.0 nm SE North Asia University
1.9 nm SW Akita Yabase Stadium
2.1 nm SW Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.9 nm W Seirei Women's Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:40 2016