Horioden, Japan Page

Other names: ホリオデン,ほりおでん,堀尾田

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7461 Longitude 140.1256 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 46N Long (DMS) 140° 7' 32E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94921

Weather Charts


Horioden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horioden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horioden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Otsutsumi (0.6 nm) Nigorikawa (0.2 nm)
Akita Onsen (0.3 nm)
Sugaba (0.2 nm)
Shintoda (0.4 nm)
Keidai-kawara (0.5 nm)
Takanashidai (0.5 nm)
Asahikawa-kiyosumicho (0.2 nm)
Asahikawa-shintoda-nishimachi (0.3 nm)
Asahikawa-shintoda-higashimachi (0.3 nm)
Asahikawa-minamimachi (0.6 nm)
Izumi-mitakene (0.6 nm)
Izumi-higashimachi (0.6 nm)
Ogida (0.6 nm)
Sainohama (0.7 nm)
Izumi-kamanomachi (0.7 nm)
Izumi-baba (0.8 nm)
Nakadai (0.7 nm)
Tegata-karamiden (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm S 151 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 58 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 64 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
0.5 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.7 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.4 nm S Kubota Domain
1.4 nm S Kubota Castle
1.5 nm S Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.4 nm NE Our Lady of Akita
1.7 nm S List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.7 nm S Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.7 nm S Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.7 nm S Akita Museum of Art
1.8 nm S Akita Station
1.8 nm S Akita Kantō
1.9 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
2.0 nm SW Akita Prefecture
1.8 nm W Seirei Women's Junior College
2.1 nm SW Akita Yabase Stadium
2.2 nm SW Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
2.3 nm SE Akita Nutrition Junior College
2.3 nm SE North Asia University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:11 2016