Tegatayama-higashimachi, Japan Page

Other names: テガタヤマヒガシマチ,てがたやまひがしまち,手形山東町

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7327 Longitude 140.1441 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 140° 8' 39E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94935

Weather Charts


Tegatayama-higashimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tegatayama-higashimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tegatayama-higashimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tegatayama-nakamachi,Tegatayama-kitamachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tegatayama-minamimachi (0.2 nm)
Tegatayama-nishimachi (0.3 nm)
Tegata (0.4 nm)
Osawa (0.4 nm)
Omatsuzawa (0.4 nm)
Nakadai (0.5 nm)
Hondo (0.3 nm)
Yanai-sado (0.5 nm)
Akanuma (0.3 nm)
Hebino (0.5 nm)
Doteshita (0.6 nm)
Toyonoshita (0.6 nm)
Ienoshita (0.6 nm)
Omaki (0.6 nm)
Tsurubemachi (0.7 nm)
Tegata-yamazakicho (0.7 nm)
Jushichinagare (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 7 nm S 153 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 49 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
0.7 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.2 nm SE Akita Nutrition Junior College
1.1 nm SE North Asia University
1.2 nm SW Akita Station
1.1 nm SW Kubota Domain
1.1 nm SW Kubota Castle
1.2 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.3 nm SW Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.4 nm SW Akita Museum of Art
1.6 nm N Our Lady of Akita
1.5 nm SW List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.5 nm SW Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.5 nm W Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.7 nm SW Akita Kantō
2.1 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
2.1 nm SW Akita Prefecture
2.5 nm SW Ugo-Ushijima Station
2.9 nm S The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
2.9 nm S Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:58 2016