Tsurubemachi, Japan Page

Other names: ツルベマチ,つるべまち,釣瓶町

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7233 Longitude 140.1514 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 24N Long (DMS) 140° 9' 5E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94941

Weather Charts


Tsurubemachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurubemachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurubemachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Toyonoshita
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omaki (0.3 nm)
Doteshita (0.3 nm)
Ienoshita (0.4 nm)
Takada (0.4 nm)
Akanuma (0.5 nm)
Jushichinagare (0.6 nm)
Tegatayama-minamimachi (0.7 nm)
Yanai-sado (0.2 nm)
Hondo (0.6 nm)
Tegatayama-higashimachi (0.7 nm)
Tegatayama-nakamachi (0.7 nm)
Ienomae (0.2 nm)
Shimokitate-matsuzaki (0.6 nm)
Sakurayachi (0.6 nm)
Omaki (0.7 nm)
Toyokuchi (0.3 nm)
Hiroomote (0.4 nm)
Higashidori (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 7 nm S 154 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 19 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 197 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 48 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Akita Nutrition Junior College
0.5 nm SE North Asia University
1.1 nm W Akita Station
1.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.2 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.3 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.3 nm W Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.3 nm W Kubota Domain
1.3 nm W Kubota Castle
1.4 nm W Akita Museum of Art
1.5 nm W Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.5 nm W List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.2 nm N Our Lady of Akita
1.7 nm W Misono Gakuen Junior College
2.3 nm S The Japanese Red Cross Junior College of Akita
2.3 nm S Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing
1.8 nm W Akita Kantō
2.3 nm SW Ugo-Ushijima Station
2.3 nm W Akita Prefecture
2.3 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:54 2016