Minokuchi, Japan Page

Other names: ミノクチ,みのくち,水口

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7402 Longitude 140.1120 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 25N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 43E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94594

Weather Charts


Minokuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minokuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minokuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hachimanden
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sotoasahikawa-hachimanden (0.4 nm)
Izumi-sugano (0.4 nm)
Izumikita (0.4 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-sanzengari (0.5 nm)
Noboriki (0.6 nm)
Kajinome (0.5 nm)
Otsutsumi (0.6 nm)
Matsuzaki (0.6 nm)
Kanda (0.7 nm)
Izumi-kamanomachi (0.2 nm)
Izumi-mitakene (0.4 nm)
Asahikawa-shintoda-nishimachi (0.7 nm)
Izumichuo (0.5 nm)
Hodono-sakuramachi (0.6 nm)
Hodono-haranomachi (0.8 nm)
Hodono-hatcho (0.8 nm)
Hodono-chiyodamachi (0.8 nm)
Hodono-kanasamachi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm S 146 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
0.4 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.0 nm S Misono Gakuen Junior College
0.9 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.1 nm SE Kubota Domain
1.1 nm SE Kubota Castle
1.3 nm S Akita Kantō
1.3 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
1.4 nm S List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.4 nm S Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.4 nm S Akita Prefecture
1.4 nm S Akita Museum of Art
1.4 nm SW Akita Yabase Stadium
1.2 nm W Seirei Women's Junior College
1.5 nm SE Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.5 nm SW Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.6 nm SE Akita Station
1.5 nm W Akita Castle
2.1 nm NE Our Lady of Akita
2.1 nm NW Tsuchizaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:58 2016