Kyokuhoku-sakaemachi, Japan Page

Other names: キョクホクサカエマチ,旭北栄町,きょくほくさかえまち

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7209 Longitude 140.1103 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 15N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 37E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94031

Weather Charts


Kyokuhoku-sakaemachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyokuhoku-sakaemachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyokuhoku-sakaemachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hodono-teppomachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanno (0.3 nm)
Koyo-aoyagicho (0.4 nm)
Akitashi (0.5 nm)
Hodono-suwamachi (0.3 nm)
Koyo-saiwaicho (0.3 nm)
Hodono-chiyodamachi (0.3 nm)
Hodono-haranomachi (0.5 nm)
Hodono-hatcho (0.5 nm)
Izumichuo (0.6 nm)
Hodono-nakamachi (0.4 nm)
Senshu-yadomemachi (0.5 nm)
Nakadori (0.6 nm)
Kyokuhoku-nishikimachi (0.3 nm)
Omachi (0.4 nm)
Kyokunan (0.6 nm)
Kawamoto-yamashitamachi (0.6 nm)
Kawamoto-kaiwamachi (0.7 nm)
Minamidori-kamenocho (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm S 141 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 56 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 66 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.2 nm SE Akita Kantō
0.2 nm NE Misono Gakuen Junior College
0.4 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
0.4 nm W Akita Prefecture
0.4 nm SE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
0.4 nm SE Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
0.6 nm E Akita Museum of Art
0.6 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
0.6 nm E Kubota Domain
0.6 nm E Kubota Castle
0.7 nm W Akita Yabase Stadium
0.7 nm E Akita Senshū Museum of Art
0.8 nm W Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
0.9 nm E Akita Station
1.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.5 nm S Ugo-Ushijima Station
1.7 nm NW Seirei Women's Junior College
1.8 nm NW Akita Castle
2.2 nm SW Akita Municipal Junior College of Arts and Crafts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:58 2016