Sanno, Japan Page

Other names: サンノウ,さんのう,Sannō,山王

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7189 Longitude 140.1052 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 8N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 19E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90484

Weather Charts


Sanno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akitashi (0.3 nm)
Sannoshinmachi (0.5 nm)
Sanno-nakazonomachi (0.6 nm)
Koyo-saiwaicho (0.3 nm)
Koyo-aoyagicho (0.4 nm)
Hodono-teppomachi (0.4 nm)
Hodono-chiyodamachi (0.5 nm)
Yabasehoncho (0.5 nm)
Kyokuhoku-nishikimachi (0.2 nm)
Kyokuhoku-sakaemachi (0.3 nm)
Omachi (0.5 nm)
Hodono-suwamachi (0.5 nm)
Kawamoto-yamashitamachi (0.4 nm)
Kawamoto-kaiwamachi (0.5 nm)
Kawashiri-soshamachi (0.5 nm)
Kawamoto-mutsumimachi (0.6 nm)
Kyokunan (0.6 nm)
Kawashiri-miyoshimachi (0.5 nm)
Kawashiri-uenomachi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm S 139 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 56 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 109 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 66 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Akita Prefecture
0.1 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
0.3 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.4 nm E Akita Kantō
0.5 nm NE Misono Gakuen Junior College
0.5 nm W Akita Yabase Stadium
0.5 nm W Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
0.6 nm E List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
0.6 nm E Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
0.8 nm E Akita Museum of Art
0.8 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
0.9 nm E Kubota Domain
0.9 nm E Kubota Castle
0.9 nm E Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.1 nm E Akita Station
1.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.5 nm S Ugo-Ushijima Station
1.7 nm NW Seirei Women's Junior College
1.8 nm NW Akita Castle
2.0 nm S Akita Municipal Junior College of Arts and Crafts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:59 2016