Funakoshi, Japan Page

Other names: 船越

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.9000 Longitude 139.9500 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 139° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24904

Weather Charts


Funakoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funakoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funakoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wakimoto (1.1 nm)
Hadachi (3.9 nm)
Funagawa (4.7 nm)
Oga (5.0 nm)
Kofukami (1.6 nm)
Futto (2.1 nm)
Kakumazaki (3.4 nm)
Hakoi (5.0 nm)
Tsuchibana (6.4 nm)
Minami (6.5 nm)
Tenno (0.8 nm)
Katagami (2.5 nm)
Tenno-osaki (2.7 nm)
Gamanuma (3.1 nm)
Futada (3.1 nm)
Deto-shinmachi (5.1 nm)
Okubo (5.0 nm)
Sangenya (5.7 nm)
Kamideto (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 21 nm S 143 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm E 47 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 65 nm S 186 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 60 nm N 33 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 61 nm E 116 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Funakoshi Station
0.6 nm E Tennō Station (Akita)
2.0 nm SE Futada Station
2.3 nm NW Wakimoto Station
3.1 nm SE Kamifutada Station
3.8 nm SE 140th meridian east
3.4 nm E Hachirōgata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:30 2016