Gamanuma, Japan Page

Other names: 蒲沼

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 39.8674 Longitude 140.0016 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 3N Long (DMS) 140° 0' 6E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26060

Weather Charts


Gamanuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamanuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gamanuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Funakoshi (3.1 nm) Futada (0.4 nm)
Katagami (0.7 nm)
Tenno-osaki (1.6 nm)
Tenno (2.5 nm)
Deto-shinmachi (2.1 nm)
Okubo (2.2 nm)
Kanaashi-oshimizu (2.8 nm)
Oshimizu Kaitaku (2.9 nm)
Oshimizu-kitano (3.0 nm)
Showa-okubo (3.1 nm)
Oshimizu (3.2 nm)
Sainohama (3.1 nm)
Kanaashi-iwase (3.2 nm)
Kamideto (2.2 nm)
Sangenya (2.7 nm)
Tenno (3.2 nm)
Oiwakenishi (3.5 nm)
Kamikitano (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 18 nm S 146 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm N 41 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 64 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 60 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 58 nm E 116 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Kamifutada Station
1.0 nm S 140th meridian east
1.1 nm NW Futada Station
1.7 nm SE Detohama Station
2.6 nm NW Tennō Station (Akita)
2.9 nm N Hachirōgata
2.9 nm N List of extreme points of Japan
2.8 nm E Ōkubo Station (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:31 2016