Tenno-osaki, Japan Page

Other names: Tennō-ōsaki,天王大崎

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 39.8935 Longitude 140.0075 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 37N Long (DMS) 140° 0' 27E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26490

Weather Charts


Tenno-osaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenno-osaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenno-osaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tenno (1.9 nm)
Funakoshi (2.7 nm)
Kofukami (3.6 nm)
Okubo (2.5 nm)
Iidagawa-shimoabukawa (3.0 nm)
Hamaikawa (3.3 nm)
Iidagawa-wadaimokawa (3.5 nm)
Katagami (1.0 nm)
Futada (1.2 nm)
Gamanuma (1.6 nm)
Deto-shinmachi (3.2 nm)
Kamideto (3.6 nm)
Kanaashi-oshimizu (3.7 nm)
Sangenya (3.9 nm)
Oshimizu Kaitaku (4.1 nm)
Oshimizu-kitano (4.1 nm)
Sainohama (3.9 nm)
Kanaashi-iwase (4.0 nm)
Showa-okubo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 19 nm S 149 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm N 42 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 59 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 65 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm E 117 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Futada Station
1.4 nm NE Hachirōgata
1.4 nm NE List of extreme points of Japan
1.5 nm S Kamifutada Station
2.6 nm S 140th meridian east
2.1 nm W Tennō Station (Akita)
3.0 nm S Detohama Station
2.9 nm SE Ōkubo Station (Akita)
2.9 nm W Funakoshi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:35 2016