Katagami, Japan Page

Other names: 潟上

World:Japan:Akita-ken
Latitude 39.8787 Longitude 139.9977 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 43N Long (DMS) 139° 59' 52E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25527
Google links for Katagami Google links for Katagami, Japan
Mid-range map of Katagami Large range map of Katagami
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tenno (1.9 nm)
Funakoshi (2.5 nm)
Kofukami (3.7 nm)
Wakimoto (4.7 nm)
Funagawa (6.8 nm)
Oga (6.8 nm)
Hitoichi (4.6 nm)
Kakumazaki (5.7 nm)
Masaka (6.6 nm)
Okubo (2.5 nm)
Wadaimogawa (4.0 nm)
Iitagawa (4.0 nm)
Showa (4.0 nm)
Kitakawashiri (4.6 nm)
Hamaigawa (4.6 nm)
Hachirougata (5.1 nm)
Gojonome (6.4 nm)
Futada (0.7 nm)
Oiwake (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 18 nm S 147 Ibex,Japan,Korean Air,All Nippon
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO 25 nm N 42 All Nippon
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI 64 nm S 188 All Nippon
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 60 nm N 31 Japan,Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S 140th meridian east
2.4 nm NE Hachirogata
2.4 nm NE List of extreme points of Japan
4.4 nm NE Ikawa, Akita
5.0 nm SE Oiwake Station (Akita)
5.3 nm NE Hachirōgata, Akita
6.2 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010