Hadachi, Japan Page

Other names: 羽立

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.8985 Longitude 139.8648 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 55N Long (DMS) 139° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15507

Weather Charts


Hadachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takigawa (2.7 nm)
Onnagawa (2.9 nm)
Kitaura-anzenji (4.2 nm)
Anden (4.1 nm)
Hamamaguchi (4.1 nm)
Hakoi (4.3 nm)
Kakumazaki (3.9 nm)
Kitaura (5.4 nm)
Sarugawa (6.3 nm)
Sarukawa (6.5 nm)
Tsuchibana (7.2 nm)
Noishi (7.5 nm)
Wakimoto (2.8 nm)
Futto (3.8 nm)
Kofukami (3.9 nm)
Funakoshi (3.9 nm)
Tenno (4.7 nm)
Funagawa (1.1 nm)
Oga (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 23 nm S 136 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm E 52 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 65 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 62 nm N 36 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 65 nm E 115 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Hadachi Station
1.1 nm S Port of Funagawa
1.1 nm SW Oga Station
2.0 nm N List of volcanoes in Japan
2.0 nm NE Wakimoto Station
3.8 nm W Oga Peninsula
3.8 nm E Funakoshi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:37 2016