Hamamaguchi, Japan Page

Other names: 浜間口

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.9635 Longitude 139.8388 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 49N Long (DMS) 139° 50' 20E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5741

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hamamaguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamamaguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamamaguchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitaura (2.5 nm)
Kitaura-anzenji (3.1 nm)
Toga (5.4 nm)
Anden (0.5 nm)
Hakoi (2.1 nm)
Sarukawa (3.6 nm)
Sarugawa (3.6 nm)
Kakumazaki (3.7 nm)
Futto (4.8 nm)
Miyazawa (5.1 nm)
Noishi (5.1 nm)
Tsuchibana (5.1 nm)
Wakimoto (5.4 nm)
Kofukami (5.3 nm)
Takigawa (2.5 nm)
Hadachi (4.1 nm)
Funagawa (4.8 nm)
Oga (5.6 nm)
Onnagawa (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 27 nm S 139 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm E 60 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 60 nm N 39 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 69 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 67 nm E 117 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE List of volcanoes in Japan
3.7 nm S Hadachi Station
3.7 nm SW Oga Peninsula
3.6 nm NE 40th parallel north
4.7 nm S Oga Station
4.1 nm SE Wakimoto Station
5.1 nm S Port of Funagawa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:03:48 2016