Hakoi, Japan Page

Other names: 箱井

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 39.9676 Longitude 139.8852 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 3N Long (DMS) 139° 53' 7E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8819

Weather Charts


Hakoi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakoi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakoi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anden (1.6 nm)
Hamamaguchi (2.1 nm)
Takigawa (4.0 nm)
Sarugawa (2.1 nm)
Sarukawa (2.2 nm)
Tsuchibana (3.2 nm)
Noishi (3.4 nm)
Miyazawa (3.6 nm)
Tamanoike (5.1 nm)
Kakumazaki (1.8 nm)
Futto (3.1 nm)
Kofukami (3.6 nm)
Minami (4.2 nm)
Nishi (4.5 nm)
Higashi (4.8 nm)
Hadachi (4.3 nm)
Wakimoto (4.3 nm)
Funagawa (5.3 nm)
Funakoshi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 26 nm S 143 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm E 58 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 58 nm N 38 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 69 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 66 nm E 118 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N 40th parallel north
2.3 nm S List of volcanoes in Japan
3.3 nm S Wakimoto Station
3.9 nm S Hadachi Station
4.2 nm NE Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
4.7 nm SE Funakoshi Station
5.2 nm S Oga Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:38 2016