Futto, Japan Page

Other names: 払戸

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.9327 Longitude 139.9352 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 58N Long (DMS) 139° 56' 7E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21445

Weather Charts


Futto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hakoi (3.1 nm)
Hadachi (3.8 nm)
Anden (4.4 nm)
Kakumazaki (1.3 nm)
Tsuchibana (4.4 nm)
Sarugawa (4.4 nm)
Minami (4.6 nm)
Noishi (4.8 nm)
Sarukawa (4.6 nm)
Miyazawa (5.2 nm)
Nishi (5.3 nm)
Higashi (5.4 nm)
Tenno-osaki (4.1 nm) Kofukami (0.5 nm)
Wakimoto (1.8 nm)
Funakoshi (2.1 nm)
Tenno (2.4 nm)
Katagami (4.3 nm)
Futada (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 23 nm S 145 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm E 52 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 59 nm N 35 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 67 nm S 185 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 63 nm E 118 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Funakoshi Station
1.8 nm SW Wakimoto Station
2.4 nm SE Tennō Station (Akita)
2.5 nm W List of volcanoes in Japan
3.9 nm SE Futada Station
4.4 nm N 40th parallel north
3.7 nm SW Hadachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:34 2016