Khalilabad, Iran Page

Other names: Khalīlābād,خلیل آباد

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.7596 Longitude 56.7363 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 35N Long (DMS) 56° 44' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1648

Weather Charts


Khalilabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khalilabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khalilabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Baqerabad (2.3 nm)
`Abdolabad Akrad (3.6 nm)
Fathabad (0.4 nm) Hoseynabad (0.9 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.9 nm)
Firuz Khan (1.7 nm)
Feyzabad (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Hashmati Far (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Hasan Manidari (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Seyyedabad Pireh (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohammad Manidari (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Hoseynabadi (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohsen Javar Tani (3.8 nm)
Istgah-e Azadvar (1.2 nm)
Azadvar (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Raja'i (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Eslami Khvah (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rahimabad (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Deliri (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 51 nm N 31 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 58 nm N 332
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 54 nm E 130 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 71 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Miandasht Wildlife Refuge
17.8 nm SE Joghatai County
25.6 nm NW Garmeh County
32.9 nm E Jowayin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:03 2016