Shahrak-e Shahid Raja'i, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Shahīd Rajā’ī,شهرک شهید رجایی

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.7417 Longitude 56.7565 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 30N Long (DMS) 56° 45' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Shahid Raja'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Shahid Raja'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Shahid Raja'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Istgah-e Azadvar (0.4 nm)
Azadvar (1.8 nm)
Khalilabad (1.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.6 nm)
Firuz Khan (1.8 nm)
Fathabad (1.9 nm)
Feyzabad (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Seyyedabad Pireh (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Hashmati Far (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Hasan Manidari (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohammad Manidari (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Hoseynabadi (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohsen Javar Tani (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Eslami Khvah (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Deliri (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gandabeh (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now Asia (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rahimabad (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 52 nm N 30 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 53 nm E 130 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 60 nm N 332
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 73 nm W 302
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 106 nm E 45 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Miandasht Wildlife Refuge
16.5 nm SE Joghatai County
26.9 nm NW Garmeh County
31.9 nm E Jowayin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:14 2016