Mazra`eh-ye Seyyedabad Pireh, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Seyyedābād Pīreh,مزرعه,مزرعه سيد آباد پيره,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.7848 Longitude 56.7940 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 47' 5N Long (DMS) 56° 47' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Seyyedabad Pireh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Seyyedabad Pireh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Seyyedabad Pireh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feyzabad (1.2 nm)
Firuz Khan (1.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.2 nm)
Khalilabad (3.2 nm)
Fathabad (3.1 nm)
Farashian (1.6 nm)
Mosha`-e Mostaz`afin (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sobhanabad (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Afshar (2.5 nm)
Anavi (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Hoseynabadi (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Hashmati Far (3.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Raja'i (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohsen Javar Tani (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Hasan Manidari (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohammad Manidari (3.5 nm)
Istgah-e Azadvar (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Eslami Khvah (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 49 nm N 29 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 53 nm E 133 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 58 nm N 329
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 73 nm W 299
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 103 nm E 45 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Miandasht Wildlife Refuge
16.2 nm SE Joghatai County
27.2 nm NW Garmeh County
30.3 nm E Jowayin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:38 2016