Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohsen Javar Tani, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Chāh-e Shahīd Moḩsen Jāvar Tanī,مزرعه چاه شهید محسن جاور تنی,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.7286 Longitude 56.8061 Altitude (feet) 3392
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 43N Long (DMS) 56° 48' 22E Altitude (meters) 1033
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohsen Javar Tani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohsen Javar Tani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohsen Javar Tani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohammad Manidari (0.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Hasan Manidari (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Hashmati Far (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Eslami Khvah (1.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Raja'i (2.5 nm)
Istgah-e Azadvar (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Hoseynabadi (0.5 nm)
Mosha`-e Mostaz`afin (2.7 nm)
Firuz Khan (3.0 nm)
Feyzabad (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Seyyedabad Pireh (3.4 nm)
Farashian (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Afshar (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Deliri (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gandabeh (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shayekh (2.6 nm)
Javartan (3.0 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mir Mohammad (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Deliri (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 51 nm N 27 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 50 nm E 131 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 61 nm N 330
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 75 nm W 301
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 105 nm N 44 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Miandasht Wildlife Refuge
14.0 nm SE Joghatai County
29.4 nm NW Garmeh County
29.4 nm E Jowayin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:14 2016