Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohammad Manidari, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Chāh-e Shahīd Moḩammad Manīdarī,مزرعه چاه شهید محمد منیدری

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.7259 Longitude 56.7943 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 33N Long (DMS) 56° 47' 39E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohammad Manidari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohammad Manidari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohammad Manidari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Hasan Manidari (0.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Hashmati Far (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Eslami Khvah (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Raja'i (2.0 nm)
Istgah-e Azadvar (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Hoseynabadi (0.7 nm)
Firuz Khan (2.8 nm)
Feyzabad (3.1 nm)
Mosha`-e Mostaz`afin (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Seyyedabad Pireh (3.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohsen Javar Tani (0.6 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Deliri (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gandabeh (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shayekh (2.5 nm)
Javartan (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Deliri (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now Asia (3.2 nm)
Faragerd (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 52 nm N 28 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 51 nm E 130 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 61 nm N 331
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 75 nm W 301
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 106 nm N 44 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Miandasht Wildlife Refuge
14.5 nm E Joghatai County
29.0 nm NW Garmeh County
30.0 nm E Jowayin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:24 2016