Hoseynabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩoseynābād,حسین آباد

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.7686 Longitude 56.7524 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 7N Long (DMS) 56° 45' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1644

Weather Charts


Hoseynabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khalilabad (0.9 nm)
Fathabad (0.9 nm)
Azadvar (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baqerabad (2.9 nm)
Firuz Khan (0.9 nm)
Feyzabad (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Seyyedabad Pireh (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Hoseynabadi (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohsen Javar Tani (3.5 nm)
Farashian (3.7 nm)
Mosha`-e Mostaz`afin (3.9 nm)
Istgah-e Azadvar (1.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Raja'i (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Hashmati Far (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Eslami Khvah (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Hasan Manidari (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Mohammad Manidari (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Deliri (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 50 nm N 31 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 54 nm E 131 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 58 nm N 331
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 72 nm W 301
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 105 nm E 45 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Miandasht Wildlife Refuge
17.4 nm SE Joghatai County
25.9 nm NW Garmeh County
32.2 nm E Jowayin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:29 2016