Mazra`eh-ye Baqerabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Bāqerābād,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه باقر آباد

World:Iran
Latitude 36.7735 Longitude 56.6923 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 25N Long (DMS) 56° 41' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1693

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Baqerabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Baqerabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Baqerabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rahmatabad (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gholamabad (3.5 nm)
Azad Var (3.7 nm)
Fathabad (2.0 nm)
Khalilabad (2.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.9 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.9 nm)
Istgah-e Azadvar (3.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahid Raja'i (3.6 nm)
Firuz Khan (3.7 nm)
Feyzabad (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Hashmati Far (4.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah-e Shahid Eslami Khvah (4.7 nm)
Azadvar (2.2 nm)
`Abdolabad Akrad (2.3 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammadabad (3.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Now (4.1 nm)
Shafi`abad (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 52 nm N 34 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 56 nm N 334
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 56 nm E 129 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 69 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Miandasht Wildlife Refuge
20.1 nm SE Joghatai County
23.3 nm NW Garmeh County
35.1 nm E Jowayin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:31 2016