Hajjiabad, Iran Page

Other names: حاجی آباد,Ḩājjīābād

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.7364 Longitude 56.6476 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 11N Long (DMS) 56° 38' 51E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1726

Weather Charts


Hajjiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shafi`abad (1.4 nm)
Sadeqabad (2.8 nm)
Dalqand (2.8 nm)
Hoseynabad Kazem (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Borj-e Aqa (4.4 nm)
Rahmatabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gholamabad (2.2 nm)
Azad Var (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baqerabad (3.1 nm)
`Abdolabad Akrad (0.9 nm)
Azadvar (3.5 nm)
Fathabad (4.5 nm)
Khalilabad (4.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rahimabad (4.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammadabad (0.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Now (1.0 nm)
Mir Hajj (4.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bazrabad (5.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohsenabad (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 55 nm N 34 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 58 nm N 337
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 57 nm E 126 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 69 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NE Miandasht Wildlife Refuge
21.4 nm E Joghatai County
22.9 nm NW Garmeh County
35.9 nm W List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:27 2016