Zarrin Kola-ye Bala, Iran Page

Other names: Zarrīn Kolā-ye Bālā,زرین کلا بالا

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5476 Longitude 51.9286 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 51N Long (DMS) 51° 55' 43E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19256

Weather Charts


Zarrin Kola-ye Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarrin Kola-ye Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarrin Kola-ye Bala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zarrin Kola-ye Pa'in
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baziar Kola (0.5 nm)
`Ezzat (0.6 nm)
Manuchehr Kola (1.1 nm)
Now Deh (0.4 nm)
Siah Rud (0.7 nm)
Benchkul-e Bala (0.9 nm)
Hasanabad (1.0 nm)
Farrash Kola (1.0 nm)
Benchkul-e Pa'in (1.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.4 nm)
Tiryak Deh-e Bala (0.4 nm)
Kola Churan (0.6 nm)
Tiryak Deh-e Pa'in (0.7 nm)
Kord Mahalleh (0.8 nm)
Kaseh Gar Mahalleh (1.0 nm)
Toska (1.1 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.2 nm)
Khorramabad (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 21 nm E 72
OINA Small Amol Airport 21 nm E 102
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 23 nm W 287 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 59 nm S 210 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 61 nm E 84 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Toska, Iran
4.1 nm NE 52nd meridian east
8.6 nm E Abbas Kola, Babol
16.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:11 2016