Khorramabad, Iran Page

Other names: Khorramābād,خرم آباد

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5387 Longitude 51.9271 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 19N Long (DMS) 51° 55' 38E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19085

Weather Charts


Khorramabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khorramabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khorramabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ezzat (0.6 nm)
Manuchehr Kola (1.0 nm)
Zarrin Kola-ye Bala (0.5 nm)
Baziar Kola (0.6 nm)
Zarrin Kola-ye Pa'in (0.7 nm)
Tiryak Deh-e Bala (0.7 nm)
Now Deh (0.9 nm)
Kola Churan (1.0 nm)
Siah Rud (1.3 nm)
Benchkul-e Bala (1.4 nm)
Farrash Kola (1.4 nm)
Hasanabad (1.5 nm)
Benchkul-e Pa'in (1.7 nm)
Kord Mahalleh (0.7 nm)
Kaseh Gar Mahalleh (0.8 nm)
Tiryak Deh-e Pa'in (0.9 nm)
Toska (1.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.6 nm)
Tashkuh-e Bala (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 21 nm E 70
OINA Small Amol Airport 21 nm E 100
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 23 nm W 288 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 59 nm S 210 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 61 nm E 84 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Toska, Iran
4.4 nm NE 52nd meridian east
8.5 nm E Abbas Kola, Babol
15.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:33 2016