Siah Rud, Iran Page

Other names: سياه رود,Sīāh Rūd

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5585 Longitude 51.9360 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 31N Long (DMS) 51° 56' 10E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18336

Weather Charts


Siah Rud Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siah Rud Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siah Rud Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasanabad (0.5 nm)
Now Deh (0.7 nm)
Benchkul-e Bala (0.8 nm)
Benchkul-e Pa'in (0.9 nm)
Baziar Kola (1.1 nm)
Farrash Kola (1.0 nm)
Hendu Marz (0.7 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.8 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.7 nm)
Toska (1.0 nm)
Tashkuh-e Pa'in (1.0 nm)
Tashkuh-e Bala (1.1 nm)
Kola Churan (0.4 nm)
Tiryak Deh-e Bala (0.7 nm)
Tiryak Deh-e Pa'in (0.7 nm)
Zarrin Kola-ye Pa'in (0.7 nm)
Zarrin Kola-ye Bala (0.7 nm)
Kord Mahalleh (1.2 nm)
Khorramabad (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 20 nm E 73
OINA Small Amol Airport 21 nm E 104
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 23 nm W 285 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 60 nm S 210 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 60 nm E 85 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Toska, Iran
3.4 nm NE 52nd meridian east
8.4 nm E Abbas Kola, Babol
16.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:42 2016