Hoseynabad, Iran Page

Other names: حسين آباد,Ḩoseynābād

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5708 Longitude 51.9279 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 15N Long (DMS) 51° 55' 40E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17178

Weather Charts


Hoseynabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseynabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Benchkul-e Pa'in (0.4 nm)
Farrash Kola (0.8 nm)
Vazivar (1.0 nm)
Matdul (1.6 nm)
Hendu Marz (0.8 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.4 nm)
Hasanabad (0.4 nm)
Benchkul-e Bala (0.7 nm)
Siah Rud (0.8 nm)
Farrash Kola (0.9 nm)
Now Deh (1.1 nm)
Zarrin Kola-ye Pa'in (1.2 nm)
Kola Churan (1.2 nm)
Zarrin Kola-ye Bala (1.4 nm)
Tiryak Deh-e Bala (1.5 nm)
Baziar Kola (1.5 nm)
Tiryak Deh-e Pa'in (1.5 nm)
`Ezzat (1.7 nm)
Khorramabad (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 20 nm E 75
OINA Small Amol Airport 21 nm E 105
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 22 nm W 284 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 60 nm S 209 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 61 nm E 86 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Toska, Iran
3.6 nm E 52nd meridian east
9.1 nm SE Abbas Kola, Babol
17.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:23 2016