Kola Churan, Iran Page

Other names: کلا چوران,Kolā Chūrān

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5523 Longitude 51.9398 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 8N Long (DMS) 51° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19021

Weather Charts


Kola Churan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kola Churan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kola Churan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarrin Kola-ye Bala (0.6 nm)
Zarrin Kola-ye Pa'in (0.6 nm)
Now Deh (0.8 nm)
Benchkul-e Bala (1.1 nm)
Baziar Kola (1.1 nm)
Siah Rud (0.4 nm)
Hendu Marz (1.0 nm)
Hasanabad (0.9 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.2 nm)
Benchkul-e Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.6 nm)
Toska (0.6 nm)
Tashkuh-e Bala (0.8 nm)
Tashkuh-e Pa'in (0.8 nm)
Tiryak Deh-e Pa'in (0.3 nm)
Tiryak Deh-e Bala (0.4 nm)
Kord Mahalleh (0.8 nm)
Kaseh Gar Mahalleh (1.0 nm)
Khorramabad (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 20 nm E 72
OINA Small Amol Airport 21 nm E 103
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 23 nm W 286 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 60 nm S 210 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 60 nm E 84 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Toska, Iran
3.4 nm NE 52nd meridian east
8.1 nm E Abbas Kola, Babol
16.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:15 2016