Toska, Iran Page

Other names: Toskā,تسكا

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5467 Longitude 51.9511 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 48N Long (DMS) 51° 57' 4E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18988

Weather Charts


Toska Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toska Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toska Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiryak Deh-e Pa'in (0.4 nm)
Kord Mahalleh (0.6 nm)
Kola Churan (0.6 nm)
Tiryak Deh-e Bala (0.7 nm)
Siah Rud (1.0 nm)
Zarrin Kola-ye Bala (1.1 nm)
Zarrin Kola-ye Pa'in (1.2 nm)
Khorramabad (1.3 nm)
Hasanabad (1.5 nm)
Now Deh (1.4 nm)
Baziar Kola (1.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.6 nm)
Tashkuh-e Pa'in (0.6 nm)
Hendu Marz (1.3 nm)
`Alamdeh (1.5 nm)
Tashkuh-e Bala (0.3 nm)
Tashkuh-e Sofla (0.8 nm)
Tir Kalleh (0.9 nm)
Kaseh Gar Mahalleh (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 20 nm E 71
OINA Small Amol Airport 20 nm E 102
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 24 nm W 286 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 60 nm S 211 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 60 nm E 84 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Toska, Iran
3.2 nm NE 52nd meridian east
7.5 nm E Abbas Kola, Babol
16.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:09 2016