`Alamdeh, Iran Page

Other names: علمده,‘Alamdeh

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5686 Longitude 51.9669 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 7N Long (DMS) 51° 58' 1E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17131

Weather Charts


`Alamdeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Alamdeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Alamdeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoseynabad (1.1 nm)
Hendu Marz (1.1 nm)
Kola Churan (1.6 nm)
Siah Rud (1.6 nm)
Tiryak Deh-e Bala (2.0 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.9 nm)
Hasanabad (1.9 nm)
Shahr Kola (2.2 nm) Tashkuh-e Pa'in (0.9 nm)
Tashkuh-e Sofla (1.1 nm)
Tashkuh-e Bala (1.3 nm)
Tir Kalleh (1.5 nm)
Toska (1.5 nm)
Shahr Kola (1.7 nm)
Tiryak Deh-e Pa'in (1.7 nm)
`Abbasa (2.0 nm)
Kord Mahalleh (2.1 nm)
Kaseh Gar Mahalleh (2.2 nm)
`Abbasa (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 19 nm E 74
OINA Small Amol Airport 19 nm E 106
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 24 nm W 283 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 61 nm S 211 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 59 nm E 85 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Toska, Iran
1.8 nm NE 52nd meridian east
7.3 nm SE Abbas Kola, Babol
18.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:33 2016