Shahr Kola, Iran Page

Other names: Shahr Kolā,شهر كلا

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5445 Longitude 52.0009 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 40N Long (DMS) 52° 0' 3E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18009

Weather Charts


Shahr Kola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahr Kola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahr Kola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abbasa (0.4 nm)
Shahr Kola (0.5 nm)
Tir Kalleh (1.5 nm)
Tashkuh-e Sofla (1.7 nm)
`Alamdeh (2.2 nm)
Tashkuh-e Pa'in (2.2 nm)
Tashkuh-e Bala (2.2 nm)
Nur (1.8 nm) Darijar (1.1 nm)
Gandyab-e Pa'in (1.7 nm)
Gandyab (1.9 nm)
Zekiabad (2.2 nm)
Selia Kati (2.4 nm)
`Abbasa (0.6 nm)
Salyakoti (0.6 nm)
Anar Jar (2.1 nm)
Khowriyeh (2.3 nm)
Sar Kaj (2.5 nm)
Natal (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 18 nm E 68
OINA Small Amol Airport 18 nm E 104
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 26 nm W 285 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 61 nm S 213 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 57 nm E 84 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N 52nd meridian east
2.5 nm W Toska, Iran
5.2 nm SE Abbas Kola, Babol
17.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:23 2016