Selia Kati, Iran Page

Other names: سلیا کتی,Selīā Katī

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5163 Longitude 52.0371 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 59N Long (DMS) 52° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9099

Weather Charts


Selia Kati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selia Kati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selia Kati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sar Kaj
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khowriyeh (1.0 nm)
Salyakoti (2.2 nm)
`Abbasa (2.3 nm)
Shahr Kola (2.4 nm)
Zekiabad (0.7 nm)
Gandyab-e Pa'in (1.0 nm)
Gandyab (1.2 nm)
Darijar (1.4 nm)
Afrasiab Kola (1.6 nm)
Arvij Kola (0.6 nm)
Har Do Rud (1.0 nm)
Kardgar Kola (1.3 nm)
Kalin Khuni (1.6 nm)
Nosratabad (2.0 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.1 nm)
Izkhvor Deh (0.9 nm)
Sankuti (1.1 nm)
Natal (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 15 nm E 99
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 17 nm E 61
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 28 nm W 287 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 60 nm S 215 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 56 nm E 82 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Abbas Kola, Babol
4.4 nm NW 52nd meridian east
4.6 nm W Toska, Iran
15.7 nm SE DESA (company)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:19 2016