Afrasiab Kola, Iran Page

Other names: Afrāsīāb Kolā,افراسياب كلا

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5367 Longitude 52.0583 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 12N Long (DMS) 52° 3' 30E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12807

Weather Charts


Afrasiab Kola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afrasiab Kola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afrasiab Kola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zekiabad (1.0 nm)
Gandyab (1.0 nm)
Gandyab-e Pa'in (1.2 nm)
Darijar (1.9 nm)
Khowriyeh (2.5 nm)
Tamishan (1.8 nm) Kati Lat (1.9 nm) Kalin Khuni (0.9 nm)
Har Do Rud (1.0 nm)
Arvij Kola (1.3 nm)
Kardgar Kola (1.4 nm)
Selia Kati (1.6 nm)
Sar Kaj (1.7 nm)
Izkhvor Deh (2.0 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.9 nm)
Sankuti (2.1 nm)
Nosratabad (2.2 nm)
Mordab (2.2 nm)
Seyyed Kola (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 15 nm E 105
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 15 nm E 63
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 29 nm W 285 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 62 nm S 215 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 55 nm E 83 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Abbas Kola, Babol
4.0 nm NW 52nd meridian east
5.3 nm W Toska, Iran
14.7 nm E Amol County
14.7 nm E Payambar Azam Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:23 2016