Tamishan, Iran Page

Other names: تميشان,تَميشان,Tamīshān

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5667 Longitude 52.0500 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 52° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14707

Weather Charts


Tamishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nur (1.8 nm)
Shahr Kola (2.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Tamishan (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Aftabgardan (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Tamishan (1.4 nm)
Kuy-e Orkideh (1.8 nm)
Rostam Rud (2.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Naft-e Rostam Rud (2.8 nm)
Afrasiab Kola (1.8 nm)
Gandyab (1.9 nm)
Gandyab-e Pa'in (2.2 nm)
Zekiabad (2.4 nm)
Darijar (2.4 nm)
Kalin Khuni (2.7 nm)
Har Do Rud (2.8 nm)
Arvij Kola (3.1 nm)
Selia Kati (3.1 nm)
Sar Kaj (3.2 nm)
Kardgar Kola (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 15 nm E 69
OINA Small Amol Airport 16 nm E 110
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 28 nm W 281 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 63 nm S 214 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 55 nm E 85 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW 52nd meridian east
4.2 nm SE Abbas Kola, Babol
5.0 nm W Toska, Iran
15.4 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:17 2016