Shahrak-e Naft-e Rostam Rud, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Naft-e Rostam Rūd,شهرك نفت رستم رود

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5929 Longitude 52.0991 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 34N Long (DMS) 52° 5' 57E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11378

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Naft-e Rostam Rud Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Naft-e Rostam Rud Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Naft-e Rostam Rud Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rostam Rud (0.5 nm)
Kuy-e Orkideh (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Tamishan (1.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Aftabgardan (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Tamishan (2.1 nm)
Tamishan (2.8 nm)
Rostam Rud (0.2 nm)
Akam Shahr (0.5 nm)
Ziba Shahr (0.5 nm)
Iz Deh (0.7 nm)
Aram Shahr (0.9 nm)
Iz Deh-e Pa'in (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Izad Shahr (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Bahar Narenj (3.4 nm)
Siah Kola (3.2 nm)
Chammaz Kola (3.2 nm)
Moghan Deh (3.4 nm)
Kati Lat (3.8 nm)
Afrasiab Kola (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 12 nm E 72
OINA Small Amol Airport 14 nm E 119
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 30 nm W 278 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 52 nm E 86 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 66 nm S 215 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Abbas Kola, Babol
4.8 nm W 52nd meridian east
7.8 nm W Toska, Iran
12.6 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
14.2 nm SE Payambar Azam Arena
14.3 nm SE Amol County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:23 2016